Privacy Policy

Updated as of February 2016

 

WorldDoc, Inc., d/b/a SocialWellth™ (“SocialWellth”, “We”, “Us”, “Our”) has developed an interactive web platform (the “Platform”) to facilitate your engagement on your health journey.

We ask you, the end user of Our Platform (“You,” “Your,” “User,” “Member”), to provide Us with Your health and lifestyle information so that We may deliver personalized and relevant information to You. Our Privacy Policy (the “Privacy Policy”) describes how We collect, use and disclose Your Personal Information (defined below) contributed to anyone or more of the SocialWellth websites that comprise Our Platform. This Privacy Policy also describes the choices available to You regarding Our collection, use and disclosure of Your Personal Information, and instructs You on how to access and update Your Personal Information maintained on the Platform. The Privacy Policy applies to all commercial products and service offerings available through the Platform that are owned and operated by SocialWellth.

SocialWellth has received TRUSTe’s Privacy Seal signifying that this Privacy Policy and Our practices have been reviewed for compliance with the TRUSTe program viewable on the validation page available by clicking the TRUSTe seal. The TRUSTe program covers only information that is collected through our website, www.socialwellth.com and the SocialWellth Platform. The use of information collected through our platform shall be limited to the purpose of providing the service for which the Client has engaged SocialWellth.

If You have an unresolved privacy or data use concern that We have not addressed satisfactorily, please contact TRUSTe at the following link: https://feedback-form.truste.com/watchdog/request.

 

By using this Platform, You authorize the collection, use and disclosure of Your Personal Information as described herein and hereby acknowledge and agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

SocialWellth reserves the right to revise or amend the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time for any reason. Your continued use of the Platform after SocialWellth makes a change to the Privacy Policy is deemed to be acceptance of such change.

 

Definitions

“Client” shall mean any sponsor, including health plan, health system, or other organization, that offers the Platform and related services and products to you and other customers.

“Personal Information” shall mean information collected by SocialWellth that can be used to contact or identify You or information related to Your use of the Platform that can be used to contact or and identify You. Personal Information does not include “aggregate data.” Aggregate data is information that We collect about a group or category of services or users from which individual identifiers have been removed.

“Protected Health Information” (“PHI”), as defined under United States federal regulation (45 C.F.R. § 160.103), shall mean any individually identifiable health information about You collected by SocialWellth in its role as a business associate. Individually identifiable health information” is information that can reasonably be used to identify You and that relates to Your past, present or future physical health, mental health or other condition, the provision of health care to You or the payment for that care. Protected Health Information shall include electronic protected health information (“ePHI”).

Copy of Privacy Policy

You can retrieve a printed copy of this Privacy Policy by opening the privacy statement webpage and selecting the “Print” option on Your Web browser. You may print all or part of Your personal record by clicking the “Print” option available on any site within the Platform.

You also have the right to request a paper copy of the Privacy Policy or Your personal record at any time, upon reasonable request. For information about how to obtain a copy of and receive answers to questions, please see the “Contact Us” section below.

 

What Personal Information is collected, used, and disclosed by SocialWellth?

The following categories describe the different ways in which We may collect, use, and/or disclose Your Personal Information. Please note that every permitted use or disclosure of Your Personal Information (which may include Protected Health Information) is not listed below. However, the different ways that We will, or might, collect, use, or disclose Your Personal Information do fall within one of the permitted categories described below. To the extent that any Protected Health Information is contributed, transmitted, or otherwise provided to SocialWellth, such Protected Health Information will be governed by a business associate agreement entered into by SocialWellth with the applicable covered entity (e.g., Your health plan). SocialWellth will not use or disclose Your Personal Information without Your authorization except as provided by this Privacy Policy.

Registration

Our products and offerings require certain identification information as part of the user registration process (e.g., user name, email address, date of birth and gender). You will be asked to create a personal log-in identifier and password with Your first use. Each time You enter the Platform, You will be asked to log-in with that identifier and password. An account is then created for You and will be accessible to You each time You log-in. You may also log-in to certain of Our products using social networking platforms like Facebook. These social networking platforms may authenticate Your identity and automatically use Your Personal Information (e.g., Your name and email address) to populate initial information in the registration form. Additionally, Our products may give You the option to share information about Your activities with other individuals identified by You. You will also have the opportunity to invite friends and family to use Our products. In the event that you invite individuals to use Our products, we will collect Personal Information about such individuals (e.g., name and email address) to facilitate the invitation and registration processes.

Activities and Tools

Our tools retain Your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the authorization You provide at the time You submit Personal Information to SocialWellth to facilitate Your access to and use of the tool. In addition to the information that We collect during the registration process, some of Our tools, such as the health risk assessment, request that You to provide Us with Your and Your family’s Personal Information, which request may include questions about Your family history. You may choose not to provide Us with certain information, but we note that the lack of information could limit Your access to Platform functionality and features.

The Platform allows You a secure place to gather, store, manage and share Your Personal Information and provides You with tools and services to better manage Your health and possibly that of Your family members.

The SocialWellth Platform is a unique tool designed to use Personal Information to send You personalized emails or secure electronic messages with the intent of promoting Your health and wellbeing. SocialWellth does not allow any third parties to place beacons or cookies or to gather any data about You in connection with Your use of the SocialWellth Platform.

SocialWellth will use Your Personal Information to identify Your individual health characteristics. For example, if You complete a health risk assessment and indicate that You have heart disease, an identifier may be tagged to Your account to indicate that You have this condition. On the basis of this indicator, You may (1) receive personalized health information and (2) be identified by specific algorithms related to heart disease for the purpose of ascertaining applicable care guidelines and recommending, for example, diet tips and activities targeted at promoting Your health and wellness.

Personalized Emails and Messages

SocialWellth has the ability to use Your Personal Information to send You personalized emails or electronic messages. When You register and choose Your preferences for contact, You have the option of choosing whether to receive emails pertaining to Your health interests, including news, announcements, reminders, opportunities and messages pertaining to Your specific medical and/or health conditions. We may use or disclose Your medical information to contact You about treatment options or alternatives that may be of interest to You. For example, We may contact You to remind You of expired prescriptions, the availability of alternative drugs, or to inform You of other products that may benefit Your health.

If You decide that You no longer wish to receive these messages, You may “opt out” of the service by contacting us in writing using any of the methods set forth in the “Contact Us” section below.

SocialWellth, independently or through or in collaboration with its clients, may send You service announcements related to SocialWellth offerings. We note that You cannot opt out of these service announcements. We will communicate all such announcements via the email address or phone number provided during Your registration (or thereafter modified).

Invitations to Friends & Family

If You choose to invite a friend or family member to use a SocialWellth offering, We will ask You for Your friend’s name and email address. We will connect with Your friend or family member, at Your initial recommendation, by email inviting him or her to visit the Platform (or a site within the Platform). SocialWellth stores this information for the purpose of connecting with the individual and tracking the success of Our referral program. Friends referred by You may contact us at info@socialwellth.com to request that We remove their information from Our database.

Community, Health Communities, Blogs and Other Public Forums

SocialWellth features several community areas and other public forums where users with similar interests or medical conditions can share information and support one another or where users can post information and engage in dialogue with others. Any information (regardless of whether it qualifies as Personal Information) that You share in any SocialWellth online platform or community (e.g., chat room, health community, or online discussion forum) is open to the public with no expectation of privacy. We caution You to think carefully before posting Your Personal Information to any public forum. What You post can be seen, disclosed to, or collected by third parties and may be used by others in ways that We cannot control or predict. As with any public forum, the information You post to a SocialWellth online community may show up in third-party search engines.

If You mistakenly post Personal Information to a SocialWellth online community and would like it removed, You can request that We remove it by sending us an email using the “Contact Us” link on every page of the Platform. In some cases, We may not be able to remove Your Personal Information and, in any case, We cannot prevent third parties from using the information prior to it being removed from Our Platform.

Information about our Clients

We will also collect Personal Information from our Clients on our website, www.socialwellth.com, which includes but is not limited to name, email address, and phone number. This information is used to administer the account, respond to inquiries, and provide you with access to particular tools and services.

Information Related to Data Collected for Our Clients

SocialWellth collects information at the direction of its Clients, which clients may include, but are not limited to, health plans and healthcare providers. As such, if You are a customer of one of Our Clients and would no longer like to be contacted by that Client, please contact the Client that You interact with directly.

In performing services for Our clients, We may engage a subcontractor or vendor to assist Us. These subcontractors/vendors may, for example, provide SocialWellth with technology, services or maintenance and improvement assistance related to the operation of Our Platform, including the underlying sites and software. Our subcontractors/vendors have limited access to Our users’ information (including Personal Information) and such access and disclosure of information is limited to the minimum amount of information necessary to carryout the services undertaken on Our behalf. We contractually require that Our subcontractors/vendors agree to abide by this Privacy Policy with regard to the protection of Your information (including any Personal Information or Protected Health Information). Additionally, Our subcontractors/vendors are required to enter into a business associate subcontractor agreement with Us to the extent that such subcontractor/vendor requires access to Protected Health Information.

An individual who seeks access, or who seeks to correct, amend, or delete inaccurate data should direct his query to SocialWellth’s Client (the data controller). If requested to access or remove data from the Platform, We will strive to respond to such request within thirty (30) days of Our receipt of the same.

Our Operations

We may use and disclose Your Personal Information to carry out Our own business planning, provided, however, that We will only use Your Protected Health Information on behalf of Your health plan or healthcare provider or as necessary for Our management and administration in accordance with the terms of the applicable business associate agreement (if any). At Your request or the request of Your health plan or health plan sponsor, We may send You information about relevant nutrition tips, healthy activities, incentives, promotions, or other programs designed to improve Your health and wellbeing.

Disclosures to Your Plan or Healthcare Provider

We may gather Your self-reported Personal Information and use such information as provided by the terms of this Privacy Policy. Additionally, the various tools within Our Platform will be used to collect, transmit, maintain, use and display Your Personal Information contributed by a third party.   We may disclose to health plan or healthcare provider (or their agents or designees) information related to Your enrollment and participation in lifestyle benefits or programs made available to You by SocialWellth. For example, SocialWellth may notify Your health plan and/or healthcare provider of Your registration for and completion of a health risk assessment as well as the substance of such assessment. The substantive assessment information is typically provided in a summary or aggregate report to Your health plan and/or healthcare provider on a quarterly and annual basis.

Plan Information

We may use and disclose Your Personal Information to manage Your account and fulfill Our responsibilities under Your benefit plan (e.g., confirm eligibility and submit claims).

Disclosures Required by Law

We may disclose Personal Information when required by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to conform to the edicts of the law or to comply with a legal process served on Us (e.g., pursuant to a court order, search warrant, subpoena or other legal action).

Change of Control

In the event of a corporate change in control resulting from, for example, a sale to, or merger with, another entity, or in the event of a sale of assets or a bankruptcy, SocialWellth reserves the right to transfer Your Personal Information to the new party in control or the party acquiring assets. In the event of such a change, Your Personal Information will continue to be treated in accordance with this Privacy Policy, as may be updated or amended from time to time, and you will be notified of any choices you may have regarding your Personal Information.

 

What non-Personal Information or aggregate information is collected, used and disclosed by SocialWellth?

Combined Information

We may combine Personal and non-Personal Information collected by SocialWellth about You with information from external sources, which may include mobile apps and wearable devices.

Aggregated Information

We sometimes use or supply aggregated (grouped) information to third parties in a generic format. This information is not connected to any personal identifiers or with any specific individual. For example, medical information in aggregate form is pooled from many user records and stripped of any and all personal data that could be used to identify a specific individual. In this unidentifiable format, also called passive tracking mechanisms, SocialWellth reserves the right to perform statistical analysis and profiling of groups of users to determine the most desired information to support ongoing improvements and enhancements to the Platform. Additionally, SocialWellth reserves the right to disclose (by sale or otherwise) such data to third parties.

Internet Service Provider (“ISP”) Internet Protocol (“IP”) Addresses and Cookies

ISPs may collect information about Your usage of Our Platform. As such, You should check the privacy policy of the ISP that You use. You should also check the privacy policy of any other company providing content, merchandise or services to You. SocialWellth requires that websites We link to include electronic access to their privacy policies (e.g., a link on the footer of the website).

As is true of most websites, We gather certain information automatically and store it in log files. This information may include IP addresses, browser type, ISP, referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and/or clickstream data.

We do not link this automatically collected data to other information We collect about You.

When You provide Personal Information via a link or advertising service company, the recipient may place cookies on Your computer. Information typically captured by such recipients includes, without limitation, the following:

  • Your domain type
  • The binary code address for Your domain
  • Your click on their advertisement

We do not provide these recipients with Your Personal Information without Your consent.

Certain Ad Servers allow You to prevent them from collecting data through the use of Cookies. To do so, You must “opt out” of such data collection with each individual site. Currently, You can opt out of cookies for several Ad Servers by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative gateway opt out site or TRUSTe’s Preference Manager available at the following link: http://preferences.truste.com/. This website also enables You to review the Ad Server’s privacy policies. You can find additional information and resources about how to opt out of advertising and related cookies by visiting the World Privacy Forum’s website available at the following link: https://www.worldprivacyforum.org/.

SocialWellth and Our partners use technologies such as cookies, beacons, tags and scripts. These technologies are used in analyzing trends, administering the Platform sites and activity, tracking users’ movements around the Platform and gathering demographic information about Our user base as a whole. We may receive reports based on the use of these technologies by these companies on both individual and aggregated bases.

We use cookies to remember users’ settings (e.g., language preference) and for authentication. Users can control the use of cookies at the individual browser level. If You reject cookies, You may still use Our Platform, but the functionality and features accessible to You may be limited.

We also use a tool called “Google Analytics” to collect information about use of Our Platform (e.g., frequency of user visits, the pages within Our Platform visited by users, and other sites visited by users prior to navigating to our Platform). Google Analytics collects the IP address assigned to you on the date that you visit our Platform, rather than your name or other identifying information. We do not combine the information collected through Google Analytics with Your Personal Information. Although Google Analytics installs a cookie on Your web browser to identify You as a unique user when You visit our Platform, the cookie cannot be used by anyone but Google. You can prevent Google Analytics from recognizing you on return visits to this site by disabling cookies on Your web browser. We note that the use of information obtained from Google Analytics by Google is separately governed by the Google Privacy Policy and the Google Analytics Terms of Use.

Surveys & Contests

Sites available on Our Platform may, from time-to-time, request information from users via surveys. Participation in these surveys is completely voluntary and the user has a choice as to whether he or she will disclose this information. Information requested may include contact information (such as name) and demographic information (such as zip code, age level). Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring and improving Your experiences within Our Platform. By using the Platform, You consent to Our collection of survey information submitted by You.

Third Party Contractors

Third parties under contract with SocialWellth may use cookies or web beacons to collect non-Personal Information about Your usage of the Platform, including which health topics You have viewed.

Linking to Other Sites

The SocialWellth Platform contains links to other sites that contain consumer health information. SocialWellth is not responsible for the availability, content or privacy practices of these sites; nor does SocialWellth endorse, warrant or guarantee the products, services or information described or offered on these external sites. We encourage You to be aware of when You leave Our Platform and recommend that You read the privacy statements of each website that collects personal information about You. For example, if You see a phrase such as “powered by” or “in association with” followed by the name of a company other than SocialWellth, then You are likely exiting Our Platform and entering a website hosted by a company other than SocialWellth. The third party website, not SocialWellth, is responsible for Your privacy.

 

Security of Your Personal Information and/or Protected Health Information

SocialWellth takes every precaution to protect Our users’ Personal Information (including any Protected Health Information) both on-line and off-line. SocialWellth protects such information by applying the following practices.

Data Encryption

When You enter sensitive information (such as personal identifiers or health information) on Our forms, We encrypt the transmission of that information using secure socket layer technology (“SSL”). Encryption is used to render data into a format that is un-readable while sitting on a specific computer system or being transmitted between computer systems unless a specific set of authorization keys are employed. Once a user has successfully logged into his or her account the “lock” icon on the bottom of Web browsers such as Microsoft Internet Explorer closes (i.e., becomes locked), as opposed to un-locked, or “open,” when You “surf” or conduct general searches using the Internet.

Password Protection

The SocialWellth Platform requires user authentication by password entry prior to granting the user access to his or her Personal Information. Upon registering with Our Platform, you must submit and confirm a password unique to Your user name. We urge You to choose a strong password and keep it private and remind You that anyone with Your username and password can access Your account (including Your Personal Information). Thus, it is critical that You ensure that Your password is unique, strong and updated on a regular basis.

Limiting Access to Information

SocialWellth protects user information on-line and off-line in Our offices. Only employees who have a need for such information to perform a specific job are granted access to user information (Personal Information or otherwise). Third party vendors have limited access and are only provided information to the extent necessary to perform their functions on our behalf.

Security Training for Employees

All employees of SocialWellth receive mandatory training on legal and regulatory requirements governing their responsibility to protect the privacy and confidentiality of user and client information on an annual basis and more frequently as needed.

Firewalls

SocialWellth uses firewalls to prevent unauthorized access to information held in Our systems.

Audit Trails

SocialWellth logs all activities related to the access or use of user and client information stored within Our systems (Personal Information or otherwise).

Off-Site Information Storage

SocialWellth maintains information at one or more data centers. All SocialWellth data centers maintain state-of-the-art operational controls and operating environments in accordance with state and federal regulatory requirements and industry best practices.

Retention

We retain user and client information (including Personal Information) for the duration of Your relationship with Our client(s) (e.g., Your health plan and/or healthcare provider (or their agents or designees)) and for any such longer period required by contractual agreement with Our clients or applicable federal or state laws and regulations. We are required to maintain certain collected information for several years in accordance with applicable laws.

Your Rights with Respect to Your Personal Information and/or Protected Health Information

Correcting or Updating User-Provided Information

The Platform gives You the opportunity to change or delete information that has previously been furnished and saved by You into Your personal profile. If Your Personal Information (including Your Protected Health Information) changes (e.g., Your street address and zip code), We will assist You in correcting or updating the personal data.

To change or delete Personal Information, please go to the “Personal Profile.” If You are a family member or a friend and would like Your personal details deleted and removed from Our Platform, please contact the individual who entered Your information or contact us at info@socialwellth.com.

Please note that some of Your Personal Information may have been provided to Us by Your health plan or healthcare provider; our ability to modify this data is often restricted and You will be required to contact Your health plan administrator or healthcare provider (as applicable) to request a change. To request that SocialWellth investigate a requested change to Your information provided by Your health plan or healthcare provider, please submit a formal request in writing to SocialWellth by email at info@socialwellth.com or at the address set forth in the “Contact Us” section below.

If You experience any problems with deleting or changing Your information, please send an e-mail to Us at info@socialwellth.com explaining Your needs. It is Our goal to respond to Your request within 30 days of Our receipt of the same.

To request help or discontinue service, please contact Customer Support via email at info@socialwellth.com or Contact Us using the contact information set forth below.

Right to Amend, Inspect and Copy

If You believe that Your Personal Information (which may include Protected Health Information) is incorrect or incomplete, You may ask Us (or Your health plan or healthcare provider (as applicable)) to amend the information. Such requests must be made in writing and submitted to Us by email at info@socialwellth.com or at the address set forth in the “Contact Us” section below. As noted above, our ability to modify this data is often restricted and You will be required to contact Your health plan administrator or healthcare provider (as applicable) to request a change.

Subject to some restrictions, You may inspect and copy any Protected Health Information that We maintain. To do so, please submit a written request to SocialWellth using one of the methods listed directly above.

Right to an Accounting of Disclosures

You have the right to request an accounting of disclosures of Your Protected Health Information. This accounting would identify the disclosures that We have made of Your Protected Health Information for purposes other than a coverage entity’s (e.g., Your health plan or healthcare provider) for treatment, payment or healthcare operations, or certain other disclosures listed under United States federal regulation (45 C.F.R. § 164.528). You must submit Your request in writing to SocialWellth at the address listed on the last page. The provision of an accounting of disclosures will be conducted as required by applicable laws and regulations and in accordance with the terms of any applicable business associate agreement.


Filing a Grievance or Complaint

If You believe that SocialWellth or one of Our clients (e.g., Your health plan or health care provider) has violated Your privacy rights, You may file a written grievance or complaint with SocialWellth or Our applicable client. You may also file a complaint with the Secretary of the Department of Health and Human Services. We will not penalize You for filing a complaint.

 

Protection of Children

Our Platform offerings are intended for adults and their dependents. These offerings and services are not intended or designed to attract individuals under the age of 18. We do not collect Personal Information from any person who We actually know is under the age of 18 absent indication by the minor of status as an emancipated minor or possession of legal parental or guardian consent, as applicable. If You are under 18 years of age, You affirm that You either are an emancipated minor or possess legal parental or guardian consent to use Our products and submit Personal Information in connection therewith.  A parent or guardian may establish a personal health record or home page for a minor.  The parent or guardian is solely responsible for providing supervision of the minor’s use of Our products and service offerings.  The parent or guardian assumes full responsibility for ensuring that the authentication information is kept secure and that the information submitted is accurate.  The parent or guardian assumes full responsibility for the interpretation and use of any information or suggestions provided through Our products or service offerings for a minor.  If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided SocialWellth with Personal Information and/or Protected Health Information without their consent, he or she should contact SocialWellth Customer Support by email at info@socialwellth.com or at the address set forth in the Contact Us section below.  If SocialWellth becomes aware that it has collected or received Personal Information and/or Protected Health Information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, SocialWellth will delete such information from its files and terminate the account.

Malware and Spyware Policy

It is the policy of SocialWellth to develop and apply a rigorous program of techniques, technologies, and methods to guard against, detect, and report the presence of malicious software. SocialWellth policy prohibits the use or inclusion of “Spyware” in its product offerings. “Spyware” is also prohibited from being installed on company owned devices except as required to support investigations of misuse or misconduct.

 

SocialWellth Disclaimer Information

Certain content and services offered to You through Our Platform are provided by a link to websites hosted and operated by third party companies other than SocialWellth (“Third Party Contractor Websites”). You should be aware that any information You disclose once You access these other websites is not subject to this Privacy Policy. SocialWellth does not endorse and is not responsible for the privacy practices of these Third Party Contractor Websites. You should review the privacy policy posted on Third Party Contractor Websites to understand how that Third Party Contractor collects, uses and discloses Your Personal Information. Privacy and security policies of Third Party Contractor Websites may differ from those practiced by SocialWellth.

Moreover, SocialWellth does not endorse nor support the content of third-party links offered to You through Our Platform (“Third Party Links”). Third Party Links are provided by websites hosted and operated by third party companies other than SocialWellth. SocialWellth is not responsible for the content of Third Party Links.

 

Emails You Send to SocialWellth Regarding Business Concepts or Inventions

This Privacy Policy does not apply to information, content, business information, ideas, concepts or inventions that You send to SocialWellth by email. If You want to keep content or business information, ideas, concepts or inventions private or proprietary, do not send them to SocialWellth, upload them to a SocialWellth online community or otherwise publish them to SocialWellth or publicly.

 

California (USA) Privacy Rights – Notice to Residents of Compliance

California law requires that SocialWellth provide You with a summary of Your privacy rights under the California Online Privacy Protection Act (“California Privacy Act”) and the California Business and Professions Code.

As required by the California Privacy Act, this Privacy Policy identifies the categories of Personal Information that SocialWellth collects through its Platform about individual users who use or visit the Platform and the categories of third party persons or entities with whom such Personal Information may be shared.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits users of the Platform who are residents of California to request certain information regarding the disclosure of Personal Information by SocialWellth to third parties for direct marketing purposes and a description of the categories of Personal Information shared. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to SocialWellth at info@socialwellth.com and include the phrase “California Privacy Request” in the subject line. The body of the California Privacy Request should include the domain name of the Website You are inquiring about as well as Your personal contact information (e.g., Your name, address and email address). It is Our goal to respond to Your request within thirty (30) days of Our receipt of the same.

 

White Label Experience

User Experience

SocialWellth allows its clients the ability to configure their own user experience for their customers. This allows the client to “white-label” the experience for branding purposes, delivering personalized messages, targeting content to their customers, and branding the Platform interface as its own. As an internal policy, SocialWellth requires clients who utilize the SocialWellth Platform for advertising purposes to include an advertising policy within their privacy policy.

Member “Opt In” and “Opt Out”

As noted above, SocialWellth’s Platform provides a “white-label” experience resulting in health plan labeling of certain sites within the SocialWellth Platform. Opt in and opt out functionality is controlled by Your participation in Your health plan or interactions with Your healthcare provider. SocialWellth may provide access to Our Platform as a direct-to-consumer experience. Users of the direct-to-consumer experience may request to opt out of the Platform by email at info@socialwellth.com or at the address set forth in the Contact Us section below. Personal Information, which may include Protected Health Information, will not be used outside the scope of the original opt in unless You make an additional opt in request or as otherwise required by law.

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy

SocialWellth reserves the right to revise or amend the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time for any reason. The updated or changed Privacy Policy will be posted on this Platform. We will communicate changes to the Privacy Policy on the Platform home page and/or log-in page.

If We decide to make a material change to Our Privacy Policy, We will post those changes on or before the effective date to ensure that Our users are informed about Our privacy practices and aware of what information We collect, how We use it, and under what circumstances, if any, We disclose it. If at any point We decide to use Protected Health Information in a manner different from that stated at the time it was collected, We will notify Users using a reasonably available method, which may include notification on the Platform or via email (if available). Users will generally have a choice as to whether We use their information in this different manner.

 

Contact Us

If You have questions or comments about Our Privacy Policy, please send us an email at info@socialwellth.com or visit our website at http://nocsw.wpengine.com/lets-talk/

You may also write to SocialWellth at the following address:

SocialWellth
231 S. 3rd Street, Suite 100
Las Vegas, NV 89101

Our Platform and this site are created and maintained by WorldDoc, Inc., d/b/a SocialWellth™. All rights reserved. © 2016, SocialWellth™